3 m SAS cable (mSAS HD to mSAS HD)

IBM 00Y2469 Compatible

Not available from original manufactuers
Contact Us

now £81.00 Excl. VAT

New | Compatible | Call for Stock Quantity | Same day dispatch

00Y2469
Additional image

Description

IBM Compatible

Double the Transfer Rate with HD Mini-SAS Cables

The latest generation of SAS cable assemblies are designed to transfer data at 2x the rate of standard SAS cables commonly used today.

Manufactured with the highest quality cable from Leoni, Madison or Amphenol, the HD Mini-SAS is more reliable and increases board density.

Doubling the per port maximum bandwidth, each assembly has the capacity to transfer 12Gbps of data per channel allowing customers to move seamlessly from SAS 2.1 to SAS 3.0. The HD Mini SAS connector has been engineered to be more durable for decreased insertion loss and minimal cross talk.

Similar Products

  • 2 Metres LC-LC Duplex Patch Fibre Channel Cable
    00Y2469
    2 Metres LC-LC Duplex Patch Fibre Channel Cable
  • 10 Metres C-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
    00Y2469
    10 Metres C-series Active Copper SFP+ Cable
  • 0.5m External Mini SAS High Density to Mini SAS Cable
    00Y2469
    0.5m External Mini SAS High Density to Mini SAS Cable
  • SFP+/SFP+, Madison Cable, Passive, 24AWG, 100 OHM 5 Metres
    00Y2469
    SFP+/SFP+, Madison Cable, Passive, 24AWG, 100 OHM 5 Metres
  • 0.8 Metres LC to LC Fibre Channel Optical Cable
    00Y2469
    0.8 Metres LC to LC Fibre Channel Optical Cable
  • 25 Metres LC to LC Fibre Channel Optical Cable
    00Y2469
    25 Metres LC to LC Fibre Channel Optical Cable
  • 10 Metres 4X DDR/QDR QSFP InfiniBand Optical Cable
    00Y2469
    10 Metres 4X DDR/QDR QSFP InfiniBand Optical Cable
  • 4X Mini-SAS Cable, SFF-8088 to SFF-8088, 6 Metres
    00Y2469
    4X Mini-SAS Cable, SFF-8088 to SFF-8088, 6 Metres
  • 4X Mini-SAS Cable, SFF-8088 to SFF-8088, 3 Metres
    00Y2469
    4X Mini-SAS Cable, SFF-8088 to SFF-8088, 3 Metres
  • 1.5 m SAS cable (mSAS HD to mSAS)
    00Y2469
    1.5 m SAS cable (mSAS HD to mSAS)
  • 5M Ethernet 10GBase-CR Cable SFP+ Cable
    00Y2469
    5M Ethernet 10GBase-CR Cable SFP+ Cable
  • X230 SIS 50cm CX4 Cable
    00Y2469
    X230 SIS 50cm CX4 Cable

Special discounts are available if you are buying network products in large quantites.

We accommodate specific cable lengths.

Secure Secure Payments
SagepayVisa, Mastercard, Discover, American Express Payment Cards

Terms & Conditions

© Copyright 2013 3B-IT.co.uk